Institutional Advancement

Immaculata University extends sincere appreciation to the following individuals, corporations, and foundations for their investment in the University.

 

Honor Roll of Donor

Institutional Advancement produces an annual report, the Honor Roll of Donors, to acknowledge the generosity of gifts received during the previous fiscal year.

2021 Honor Roll of Donors

Parsons Science Pavilion Campaign

Immaculata University extends sincere appreciation to the following individuals, corporations, and foundations for their investment in the Parsons Science Pavilion Campaign at the levels listed below. They will be listed on the special recognition plaque in the Parsons Science Pavilion.

Leaders, $100,000+
Christine Parsons Bendinelli
Patricia A. Bomba ‘72, M.D.
Cindy Mark Egnotovich ‘79
Elizabeth Parsons Forsythe
Janet Maginn Garrity ‘78
Barbara Lettiere ‘72
Bernadette L. Maguire ‘57
Donald F. Parsons, Jr., J.D. and Ethel F. Parsons
Gerald J. Parsons and Eleanor Parsons
Sister Judith Kathryn Parsons, IHM ‘87, Ph.D.
Leo D. Parsons and Maryanne M. Parsons
Richard M. Parsons and Claudia Parsons
Robert L. Parsons, D.O. and Marilyn A. Parsons
Henry A. Quinn Charitable Foundation
Roberta Regetta ‘81
Maryann E. Hammeke Romeo ‘67 and Robert W. Romeo
Sisters, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Mimi Draper Walsh ‘63 and
Frank E. Walsh, Jr.

Benefactors, $25,000 TO $99,999
Elizabeth A. Bricker ‘60 †
Christine Castiello ‘67
Jeanne A. di Toro ‘47
Stella M. di Toro ‘39 †
Kathryn Donnelly ‘90
Margaret M. Gill ‘74
Pamela Tart Goergen ‘63
Gunard Berry Carlson Memorial Foundation, Inc.
Mary Elizabeth Jones ‘82, Ph.D.
Frances Gallivan Kilduff ‘71
Mary Patricia Bakey McGowan ‘75
McLean Contributionship
Dianne Majer Mundy ‘64
Jaye L. Gluckler Parsons ‘64
Theresa Major Payton ‘89 and Christopher Payton
Judith V. Witt, Ph.D.

Partners, $15,000 to $24,999
Constance Murray Anders ‘70 and Robert N. Anders
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates – Architects
Carol Peterman Cox ‘67
Margaret E. Gillis ‘68
Ralph Hall and Cinda Hall
Doreen M. Heath
Mary Louise Cassidy Kramer ‘70, Esq. and John M. Kramer, Ph.D.
Cecelia Maher ‘74
Mary Lou McMenamy Parker ‘67, Esq.
John Daniel Reiley
Ruth L. Rizzo ‘73, M.D.
Allen L. Skinner
Mary Topper ‘60
Dora J. Vardaro ‘58
Mary Beth McGrath Westmoreland ‘88

Donors listed as of August 31, 2021

100th Anniversary Society

During the celebratory period of the Centennial, (January 1, 2019–September 24, 2021), those with gifts and pledges of $10,000 or more will automatically become members of the 100th Anniversary Society with a special recognition plaque in the new Parsons Science Pavilion.

Constance Murray Anders ‘70 and Robert N. Anders
Ruth Ann McCahon Baney ‘59, ‘93 M.A.
Toni Girard Barbour ‘61
Christine Parsons Bendinelli
Rosemarie Citeroni Bicksler ‘69
Patricia A. Bomba ‘72, M.D.
Ann Burgmeyer ‘68
Michele Modesto Caldwell ’76
Winifred Aicher Carr ‘68 and William H. Carr
Andrew J. Carter
Christine Castiello ‘67
Communications Test Design, Inc.
Carol Peterman Cox ‘67
Michele Cairo Daloisio ‘71
Claire T. Daniels ‘94
Alisa A. Devlin ‘89, M.D., USAR
Kathleen H. Van Wettering Donnelly ‘60
Marie Facciolli Erkes ’62 and Joseph Erkes
Salvatore Faia and Margaret Faia
Rita Hegedus Ferraro ‘64
Helen Jeanne Dwyer Festa ‘69
Lorraine Gable Finelli ‘78, D.O. †
Elizabeth Parsons Forsythe
Janet Maginn Garrity ‘78
Melissa Smola George ‘00, D.O.
Margaret M. Gill ‘74
Margaret E. Gillis ‘68
Pamela Tart Goergen ‘63
Marita Roellig Green ‘61
Anne Marie Leonard Guicheteau ‘63
Mary Beth Guyette ‘79
Ralph Hall and Cinda Hall
Elsie Blum Heaney ‘59, ‘91 M.A.
Doreen M. Heath
Janet Ficcadenti Izzo ‘70
IHM Alumnae
Kathleen James ‘74
Rosemarie Marcaccio Joseph ‘73 and John M. Joseph, Ph.D.
Janet Fenton Kane, Ed.D.
Christine Visceglia Kanter ‘69
Anne E. Cavanaugh Kearn ‘57 and Robert A. Kearn, Sr.
Barbara Deuble Kelly ‘77, USNR
Frances Gallivan Kilduff ‘71
Patricia Ann Knecht ‘91, Ph.D.
Mary Louise Cassidy Kramer ‘70, Esq. and John M. Kramer, Ph.D.
Ruth Duffy Krywicki ‘77, Ph.D.
Lifelong Learning Institute
Laura Nelowet Litka ‘72
Louise Anne Cipriani Luongo ‘70
Bernadette L. Maguire ‘57
Cecelia Maher ‘74
Ann Sunday Mastrangelo ‘62
Jo Anne McAdams ‘84, ‘87 M.A.,
‘96 Ed.D. and Frank McAdams
Dianne Majer Mundy ‘64
Mary Lou McMenamy Parker ‘67, Esq.
Joseph L. Parrillo
Donald F. Parsons, Jr., J.D. and Ethel F. Parsons
Gerald J. Parsons and Eleanor Parsons
Jaye L. Gluckler Parsons ‘64
Sister Judith Kathryn Parsons, IHM ‘87, Ph.D.
Leo D. Parsons and Maryanne M. Parsons
Richard M. Parsons and Claudia Parsons
Robert L. Parsons, D.O. and Marilyn A. Parsons
Theresa Major Payton ‘89 and Christopher Payton
Agatha Sienicki Pope ‘67
Roberta Regetta ‘81
Ruth L. Rizzo ‘73, M.D.
Maryann E. Hammeke Romeo ‘67 and Robert W. Romeo
Theresa Rudnicki-Jones
Dora Santarelli ‘83
Robert J. Saum
Susan Cipollini Skahan ‘81 and Vincent D. Skahan, Jr.
Eileen Heck McDevitt Slawek ‘52
Carol Ellis Tomlinson ’68 and Charles W. Tomlinson, Jr.
Mary Topper ‘60
Susan Jezsik Varlamoff ‘71
WSFS Community Foundation
Jennifer A. Yorke ‘89
Joan Archangelo Yue ‘68, J.D.
Class of 1952
Class of 1957
Class of 1959
Class of 1960
Class of 1961
Class of 1962
Class of 1963
Class of 1964
Class of 1965
Class of 1966
Class of 1967
Class of 1968
Class of 1969
Class of 1970
Class of 1971
Class of 1972
Class of 1973
Class of 1974
Class of 1976
Class of 1977
Class of 1978
Class of 1979
Class of 1981
Class of 1982
Class of 1983
Class of 1984
Class of 1985
Class of 1987
Class of 1988
Class of 1989
Class of 1990
Class of 1991
Class of 2000
Class of 2002
Class of 2016

Donors listed as of August 31, 2021

2021 Golf & Centennial Sponsorships

Centennial Sponsorships

Platinum
Communication Test Design, Inc. (CTDI)

Gold
Parkhurst
VIGILANT

Mighty Mac
Concord Advisory Group
Independence Blue Cross

In-Kind Donor
Communication Test Design, Inc. (CTDI)

Sponsors listed as of August 31, 2021

Golf & Gala Sponsorships

Lead
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates – Architects

Registration
R.C. Legnini Co., Inc.

Golf Sponsors
Barry Isett & Associates, Inc.
Caramanico & Sons, Inc.
CliftonLarsonAllen, LLC
Duane Morris LLP
Hanover Supply Co.
IPS Resource Group
PNC Bank
Robindale Media 

Hole Sponsors
Atlantic Refrigeration Equipment Company, Inc.
Caleco
CAPTRUST
Carter Mechanical
Centric Business Systems
Chester Valley Engineer, Inc.
Communications Test Design, Inc.
D Payne Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning
Great Valley Lock Shop, Inc.
H & H Systems, Inc.
Janitorial Management, Inc.
Kroff Chemical Company, Inc.
Marra Restoration
Parkhurst
Richard & Claudia Parsons
SERVPRO
Stenton Corporation
The MCS Group, Inc.
Vigilant Compliance, LLC

In-Kind Donor
RMS Graphics, Inc.

Sponsors listed as of October 13, 2021

Discover Immaculata

Grounded in IHM tradition and charism since 1920.

Find out what an IU education can do for your mind, your character and your future.

Discover Immaculata