Institutional Advancement

Immaculata University extends sincere appreciation to the following individuals, corporations, and foundations for their investment in the University.

 

Honor Roll of Donor

Institutional Advancement produces an annual report, the Honor Roll of Donors, to acknowledge the generosity of gifts received during the previous fiscal year.

 

Parsons Science Pavilion Campaign

Immaculata University extends sincere appreciation to the following individuals, corporations, and foundations for their investment in the Parsons Science Pavilion Campaign at the levels listed below. They will be listed on the special recognition plaque in the Parsons Science Pavilion.

Leaders, $100,000+
Christine Parsons Bendinelli
Patricia A. Bomba ‘72, M.D.
Cindy Mark Egnotovich ‘79
Elizabeth Parsons Forsythe
Janet Maginn Garrity ‘78
Barbara Lettiere ‘72
Bernadette L. Maguire ‘57
Donald F. Parsons, Jr., J.D. and Ethel F. Parsons
Gerald J. Parsons and Eleanor Parsons
Sister Judith Kathryn Parsons, IHM ‘87, Ph.D.
Leo D. Parsons and Maryanne M. Parsons
Richard M. Parsons and Claudia Parsons
Robert L. Parsons, D.O. and Marilyn A. Parsons
Henry A. Quinn Charitable Foundation
Roberta Regetta ‘81
Maryann E. Hammeke Romeo ‘67 and Robert W. Romeo
Sisters, Servants of the Immaculate Heart of Mary
Mimi Draper Walsh ‘63 and
Frank E. Walsh, Jr.

Benefactors, $25,000 TO $99,999
Elizabeth A. Bricker ‘60 †
Christine Castiello ‘67
Jeanne A. di Toro ‘47
Stella M. di Toro ‘39 †
Kathryn Donnelly ‘90
Margaret M. Gill ‘74
Pamela Tart Goergen ‘63
Gunard Berry Carlson Memorial Foundation, Inc.
Mary Elizabeth Jones ‘82, Ph.D.
Frances Gallivan Kilduff ‘71
Mary Patricia Bakey McGowan ‘75
McLean Contributionship
Dianne Majer Mundy ‘64
Jaye L. Gluckler Parsons ‘64
Theresa Major Payton ‘89 and Christopher Payton
Judith V. Witt, Ph.D.

Partners, $15,000 to $24,999
Constance Murray Anders ‘70 and Robert N. Anders
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates – Architects
Carol Peterman Cox ‘67
Margaret E. Gillis ‘68
Ralph Hall and Cinda Hall
Doreen M. Heath
Mary Louise Cassidy Kramer ‘70, Esq. and John M. Kramer, Ph.D.
Cecelia Maher ‘74
Mary Lou McMenamy Parker ‘67, Esq.
John Daniel Reiley
Ruth L. Rizzo ‘73, M.D.
Allen L. Skinner
Mary Topper ‘60
Dora J. Vardaro ‘58
Mary Beth McGrath Westmoreland ‘88

Donors listed as of August 31, 2021

100th Anniversary Society

During the celebratory period of the Centennial, (January 1, 2019–September 24, 2021), those with gifts and pledges of $10,000 or more will automatically become members of the 100th Anniversary Society with a special recognition plaque in the new Parsons Science Pavilion.

Constance Murray Anders ‘70 and Robert N. Anders

Ruth Ann McCahon Baney ‘59, ‘93 M.A.

Toni Girard Barbour ‘61

Christine Parsons Bendinelli

Rosemarie Citeroni Bicksler ‘69

Patricia A. Bomba ‘72, M.D.

Ann Burgmeyer ‘68

Michele Modesto Caldwell ’76

Winifred Aicher Carr ‘68 and William H. Carr

Andrew J. Carter

Christine Castiello ‘67

Communications Test Design, Inc.

Carol Peterman Cox ‘67

Michele Cairo Daloisio ‘71

Claire T. Daniels ‘94

Alisa A. Devlin ‘89, M.D., USAR

Kathleen H. Van Wettering Donnelly ‘60

Marie Facciolli Erkes ’62 and Joseph Erkes

Salvatore Faia and Margaret Faia

Rita Hegedus Ferraro ‘64

Helen Jeanne Dwyer Festa ‘69

Lorraine Gable Finelli ‘78, D.O. †

Elizabeth Parsons Forsythe

Janet Maginn Garrity ‘78

Melissa Smola George ‘00, D.O.

Margaret M. Gill ‘74

Margaret E. Gillis ‘68

Pamela Tart Goergen ‘63

Marita Roellig Green ‘61

Anne Marie Leonard Guicheteau ‘63

Mary Beth Guyette ‘79

Ralph Hall and Cinda Hall

Elsie Blum Heaney ‘59, ‘91 M.A.

Doreen M. Heath

Janet Ficcadenti Izzo ‘70

IHM Alumnae

Kathleen James ‘74

Rosemarie Marcaccio Joseph ‘73 and John M. Joseph, Ph.D.

Janet Fenton Kane, Ed.D.

Christine Visceglia Kanter ‘69

Anne E. Cavanaugh Kearn ‘57 and Robert A. Kearn, Sr.

Barbara Deuble Kelly ‘77, USNR

Frances Gallivan Kilduff ‘71

Patricia Ann Knecht ‘91, Ph.D.

Mary Louise Cassidy Kramer ‘70, Esq. and John M. Kramer, Ph.D.

Ruth Duffy Krywicki ‘77, Ph.D.

Lifelong Learning Institute

Laura Nelowet Litka ‘72

Louise Anne Cipriani Luongo ‘70

Bernadette L. Maguire ‘57

Cecelia Maher ‘74

Ann Sunday Mastrangelo ‘62

Jo Anne McAdams ‘84, ‘87 M.A.,

96 Ed.D. and Frank McAdams

Dianne Majer Mundy ‘64

Mary Lou McMenamy Parker ‘67, Esq.

Joseph L. Parrillo

Donald F. Parsons, Jr., J.D. and Ethel F. Parsons

Gerald J. Parsons and Eleanor Parsons

Jaye L. Gluckler Parsons ‘64

Sister Judith Kathryn Parsons, IHM ‘87, Ph.D.

Leo D. Parsons and Maryanne M. Parsons

Richard M. Parsons and Claudia Parsons

Robert L. Parsons, D.O. and Marilyn A. Parsons

Theresa Major Payton ‘89 and Christopher Payton

Agatha Sienicki Pope ‘67

Roberta Regetta ‘81

Ruth L. Rizzo ‘73, M.D.

Maryann E. Hammeke Romeo ‘67 and Robert W. Romeo

Theresa Rudnicki-Jones

Dora Santarelli ‘83

Robert J. Saum

Susan Cipollini Skahan ‘81 and Vincent D. Skahan, Jr.

Eileen Heck McDevitt Slawek ‘52

Carol Ellis Tomlinson ’68 and Charles W. Tomlinson, Jr.

Mary Topper ‘60

Susan Jezsik Varlamoff ‘71

WSFS Community Foundation

Jennifer A. Yorke ‘89

Joan Archangelo Yue ‘68, J.D.

Class of 1952

Class of 1957

Class of 1959

Class of 1960

Class of 1961

Class of 1962

Class of 1963

Class of 1964

Class of 1965

Class of 1966

Class of 1967

Class of 1968

Class of 1969

Class of 1970

Class of 1971

Class of 1972

Class of 1973

Class of 1974

Class of 1976

Class of 1977

Class of 1978

Class of 1979

Class of 1981

Class of 1982

Class of 1983

Class of 1984

Class of 1985

Class of 1987

Class of 1988

Class of 1989

Class of 1990

Class of 1991

Class of 2000

Class of 2002

Class of 2016

Donors listed as of August 31, 2021

 

2021 Golf & Centennial Sponsorships

Centennial Sponsorships

Platinum
Communication Test Design, Inc. (CTDI)

Gold
Parkhurst
VIGILANT

Mighty Mac
Concord Advisory Group
Independence Blue Cross

In-Kind Donor
Communication Test Design, Inc. (CTDI)

Sponsors listed as of August 31, 2021

Golf & Gala Sponsorships

Lead
Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates – Architects

Registration
R.C. Legnini Co., Inc.

Golf Sponsors
Barry Isett & Associates, Inc.
Caramanico & Sons, Inc.
CliftonLarsonAllen, LLC
Duane Morris LLP
Hanover Supply Co.
IPS Resource Group
PNC Bank
Robindale Media 

Hole Sponsors
Atlantic Refrigeration Equipment Company, Inc.
Caleco
CAPTRUST
Carter Mechanical
Centric Business Systems
Chester Valley Engineer, Inc.
Communications Test Design, Inc.
D Payne Plumbing Heating & Air Conditioning
Great Valley Lock Shop, Inc.
H & H Systems, Inc.
Janitorial Management, Inc.
Kroff Chemical Company, Inc.
Marra Restoration
Parkhurst
Richard & Claudia Parsons
SERVPRO
Stenton Corporation
The MCS Group, Inc.
Vigilant Compliance, LLC

In-Kind Donor
RMS Graphics, Inc.

Sponsors listed as of October 13, 2021

Discover Immaculata

Grounded in IHM tradition and charism since 1920.

Find out what an IU education can do for your mind, your character and your future.

Discover Immaculata